Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #56956493

Bids Are invited for Boq53

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
4.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
319

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq53 Chemotherapy Couch , Syringe Pump , Refrigerator , Iv Stand With Ss Rod And Castor Base , Table , Almirah , Chair , Patient Stool , White Board 3X2 Inch , Infrstucture Works As Per The Scope Of Work Mentioned In Tender

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 05-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Chemotherapy CouchChemotherapy Couch
2Syringe PumpSyringe Pump
3RefrigeratorRefrigerator
4IV Stand With SS rod and Castor BaseIV Stand With SS rod and Castor Base
5TableTable
6AlmirahAlmirah
7ChairChair
8Patient StoolPatient Stool
9White Board 3X2 inchWhite Board 3X2 inch
10Infrstucture Works as per the scope of work mentioned in tenderInfrstucture Works as per the scope of work mentioned in tender

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56956493
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hll Lifecare Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq53 Chemotherapy Couch , Syringe Pump , Refrigerator , Iv Stand With Ss Rod And Castor Base , Table , Almirah , Chair , Patient Stool , White Board 3X2 Inch , Infrstucture Works As Per The Scope Of Work Mentioned In Tender
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7903468
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.60 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
c7ac7835-206c-40ff-a2e6-4e17d94abc3e.pdf
1786440252.xlsx
9740060_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC053_d2b539ed-c53f-49e4-abf91786440530401_sourcing2.pdf
tec_2026-08-11-14-48-32_e1af0f18b86c1858d56a5aa5f4529de4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c7ac7835-206c-40ff-a2e6-4e17d94abc3e.pdf

xlsx

1786440252.xlsx

xlsx

9740060_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC053_d2b539ed-c53f-49e4-abf91786440530401_sourcing2.pdf

pdf

tec_2026-08-11-14-48-32_e1af0f18b86c1858d56a5aa5f4529de4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders