Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56952294

Bids Are invited for Investment Cast Plates In Xh43 Superalloy

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Investment Cast Plates In Xh43 Superalloy

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56952294
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Investment Cast Plates In Xh43 Superalloy
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7891672
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d45dbaa-51a9-4680-85df-80158b10d00e.pdf
1786360544.pdf
2377_annexure_l_new_2026-08-07-16-26-27_32cdf62e616e6a87e7ac720ce4477d9e.pdf
Format_e2c450ec-1c98-41d9-97571786360014290_vsscgemp54.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8d45dbaa-51a9-4680-85df-80158b10d00e.pdf

pdf

1786360544.pdf

pdf

2377_annexure_l_new_2026-08-07-16-26-27_32cdf62e616e6a87e7ac720ce4477d9e.pdf

pdf

Format_e2c450ec-1c98-41d9-97571786360014290_vsscgemp54.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders