Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56950341

Tender For Construction Of War Memorial At Ambala Cantt In The Honour Of Martyrs Of The First War Of Indias Independence, 1857, Ambala Cantt In District Ambala (Azadi Ki Pheli Ladai Ka Shaheedi Samarak) - Art Exhibits Work Of Memorial Tower (Phase-Ii

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
12.28 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
24.58 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of War Memorial At Ambala Cantt In The Honour Of Martyrs Of The First War Of Indias Independence, 1857, Ambala Cantt In District Ambala (Azadi Ki Pheli Ladai Ka Shaheedi Samarak) - Art Exhibits Work Of Memorial Tower (Phase-Iii). (Re-Invited)

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF WAR MEMORIAL AT AMBALA CANTT IN THE HONOUR OF MARTYRS OF THE FIRST WAR OF INDIAS INDEPENDENCE, 1857, AMBALA CANTT IN DISTRICT AMBALA (AZADI KI PHELI LADAI KA SHAHEEDI SAMARAK) - ART EXHIBITS WORK OF MEMORIAL TOWER (PHASE-III). (Re-Invited)
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONSTRUCTION OF WAR MEMORIAL AT AMBALA CANTT IN THE HONOUR OF MARTYRS OF THE FIRST WAR OF INDIAS INDEPENDENCE, 1857, AMBALA CANTT IN DISTRICT AMBALA (AZADI KI PHELI LADAI KA SHAHEEDI SAMARAK) - ART EXHIBITS WORK OF MEMORIAL TOWER (PHASE-III). (Re-Invited). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56950341
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.28 Crore
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of War Memorial At Ambala Cantt In The Honour Of Martyrs Of The First War Of Indias Independence, 1857, Ambala Cantt In District Ambala (Azadi Ki Pheli Ladai Ka Shaheedi Samarak) - Art Exhibits Work Of Memorial Tower (Phase-Iii). (Re-Invited)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026AE48855E 883B 4F8E B5BD 08C00150D929607BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.28 Crore
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 24.58 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
511bd57b-9f00-4c41-a1a1-121b2ff5fc8b.html
AD0166862.pdf
BOQ_619532.xls
OT0166862.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

511bd57b-9f00-4c41-a1a1-121b2ff5fc8b.html

pdf

AD0166862.pdf

xls

BOQ_619532.xls

pdf

OT0166862.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders