Shipping Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #56949333

Tender For TENDER NO. LS-03/2026 – E-TENDER CUM E-AUCTION FOR ALLOTMENT OF PLOT ADMG. 17439.66 SQ. MTRS FOR THE PURPOSE OF LIQUID STORAGE TANK ON 30 YEARS LEASE ON ‘AS IS WHERE IS BASIS.

Issued by Government Departments · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
20.57 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

TENDER NO. LS-03/2026 – E-TENDER CUM E-AUCTION FOR ALLOTMENT OF PLOT ADMG. 17439.66 SQ. MTRS FOR THE PURPOSE OF LIQUID STORAGE TANK ON 30 YEARS LEASE ON ‘AS IS WHERE IS BASIS.-

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56949333
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Deendayal Port Trust
Work Description TENDER NO. LS-03/2026 – E-TENDER CUM E-AUCTION FOR ALLOTMENT OF PLOT ADMG. 17439.66 SQ. MTRS FOR THE PURPOSE OF LIQUID STORAGE TANK ON 30 YEARS LEASE ON ‘AS IS WHERE IS BASIS.-
Basic Detail
Tender No LS- 03/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 20.57 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
INTEGRITYPACT.pdf
NIT.pdf
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
0bc56ed6a8104a88a047b83c07a39026.html
BANKGUARANTEEFORSD.pdf
BGformat1.pdf
COMPILATIONOFPOLICYGUIDELNESFORLANDMANAGEMENT2015.pdf
drawing.pdf
FORMATOFINSURANCEBOND.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

INTEGRITYPACT.pdf

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf

html

0bc56ed6a8104a88a047b83c07a39026.html

pdf

BANKGUARANTEEFORSD.pdf

pdf

BGformat1.pdf

pdf

COMPILATIONOFPOLICYGUIDELNESFORLANDMANAGEMENT2015.pdf

pdf

drawing.pdf

pdf

FORMATOFINSURANCEBOND.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders