Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56949091

Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall At 66Kv Sub Station Yamuna Nagar.

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
82.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.95 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall At 66Kv Sub Station Yamuna Nagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- construction of Boundary wall at 66kv Sub Station Yamuna Nagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1construction of Boundary wall at 66kv Sub Station Yamuna Nagar.
2Schedule Item
3Non Schedule Item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56949091
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 82.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall At 66Kv Sub Station Yamuna Nagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262A6294E2 3C99 416E 9200 FD558197F00A1054HVP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 82.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 1.95 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
73a9bcfd-a4ae-4878-8cd7-dcbb95017504.html
BOQ_619533.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

73a9bcfd-a4ae-4878-8cd7-dcbb95017504.html

xls

BOQ_619533.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders