Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #56947159

Tender For Construction of Fly Over Bridge at Silverstar Junction in Chandlodiya, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, Ahmedabad on EPC Basis. (Design, Engineering, Procurement and Construction)

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
39.32 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
39.32 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
18000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of Fly Over Bridge at Silverstar Junction in Chandlodiya, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, Ahmedabad on EPC Basis. (Design, Engineering, Procurement and Construction)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56947159
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 39.32 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Construction of Fly Over Bridge at Silverstar Junction in Chandlodiya, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, Ahmedabad on EPC Basis. (Design, Engineering, Procurement and Construction)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 11 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 39.32 Crore
Tender Fee 18000
EMD 39.32 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01EPCTECHBIDVOLI100826.pdf
01SILVERSTARGADR1SHEET01OF02280226TENDERCOPY.pdf
02SILVERSTARGADR1SHEET02OF02280226TENDERCOPY.pdf
02EPCTECHSPEC.VOLII100826.pdf
03EPCFINANCIALBIDVOLIII100826.pdf
03SILVERSTARELELAYOUT27022026TENDERCOPY.pdf
d375dd139ba2443fbfb135c3da81d859.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01EPCTECHBIDVOLI100826.pdf

pdf

01SILVERSTARGADR1SHEET01OF02280226TENDERCOPY.pdf

pdf

02SILVERSTARGADR1SHEET02OF02280226TENDERCOPY.pdf

VOLII100826

02EPCTECHSPEC.VOLII100826.pdf

pdf

03EPCFINANCIALBIDVOLIII100826.pdf

pdf

03SILVERSTARELELAYOUT27022026TENDERCOPY.pdf

html

d375dd139ba2443fbfb135c3da81d859.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders