Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #56944794

Tender For Rprc265355 annual rate contract For Cable Laying And Other Allied Jobs For P25 Units Of Panipat Refinery.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
2.54 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
64000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rprc265355 annual rate contract For Cable Laying And Other Allied Jobs For P25 Units Of Panipat Refinery.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 26-Aug-2026 Corrigendum1 Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- RPRC265355 ARC for cable laying and other allied Jobs for P25 units of Panipat Refinery.
Sl. No. Item Description
1ARC for cable laying and other allied Jobs for P25 units of Panipat Refinery.Details of item given in Schedule of Rates in SCC_Technical, enclosed separately. Percentage rate to be quoted here which will be effective on each items of Schedule of Rates given in Tender Document. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56944794
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.54 Crore
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Rprc265355 annual rate contract For Cable Laying And Other Allied Jobs For P25 Units Of Panipat Refinery.
Basic Detail
Tender No 9060C26C42
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.54 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 64000
Exemption Available
Document List
aba83077-e35b-4917-b315-13e3c6e02e50.html
Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf
BOQ_201206.xls