Tender For Providing And Fixing Iron Work (Including Fabrication) ,Supplying Doors And Windows Of Required Specification For Bhusawal Municipal Council For Year 2026-27.
Tender Value
50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalgaon → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing And Fixing Iron Work (Including Fabrication) ,Supplying Doors And Windows Of Required Specification For Bhusawal Municipal Council For Year 2026-27.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing and fixing mild steel grill work for windows, ventilators etc. 20 Kilogram/Square Metre as per drawing including fixtures, necessary welding and painting with one coats of anticorrosive paint and twocoats of oil painting complete. SSR No 40.01 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing solid core flush door shutter in single leaf 32 mm thick decorative type of exterior grade as per detailed drawings approved face veneers 3 mm thick on both faces or as directed, all necessary beads, mouldings and lipping, wrought iron hold fasts, chromium plated fixtures and fastenings, with brass mortise lock, chromium plated handles on both sides, and finishing with French Polish etc. complete. SSR no 39.09 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing in position (as per 1868 / 1982) Alluminium sliding window of three tracks with rectangular pipe 95 x 38.10 x 0.90 mm at weight 0.637 Kilogram/Running metre. with window frame bottom track section 92 x 31.75 x 1.30 mm at weight 1.070 Kilogram/Running metre.. Top and side track section 92 x 31.75 x 1.30 mm at weight 0.933 Kilogram/Running metre. The shutter should be of bearing bottom 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight 0.417 Kilogram/Running metre. Inter locking section 40 x 18 x 1.10 mm at weight0.469 Kilogram/Running metre. and handle and top section 40 x 18 x 1.25 mm at weight o.417 Kilogram/Running metre. As per detailed drawings and as directed by Engineerincharge with all necessary Aluminium sections fixtures and fastenings such as roller bearing in nylon casting and self locking catch fitted in vertical section of shutter including 5 mm thick plain glass andaluminium mosquito net shutter with stainless steel jail with all required screws and nuts etc, complete. With colour Anodising with box SSR no 39.41 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing rolling shutter fabricated from steel laths of minimum thickness 0.9 mm with lock plate of 3.15 mm thickness reinforced with 35 x 35 x 5 mm angle section fitted with sliding bolts and handles for both sides, deep M.S. channel section of depth and thickness not less than 65 mm and 3.15 mm respectively with hold fast arrangements, M.S. Bracket plate 300 x 300 x 3.15 mm minimum size and shape with square bar, suspension shaft of minimum 32 mm diameter, hood cover of M.S. sheet not less than 0.9 mm thickness and of any size at top and safety devices including mechanical gear operation arrangement consisting of worm gear wheels and worms of high grade cast iron or mild steel and one coat of red lead primer etc. complete. (I.S. 62481979) (Without mechanical gear) SSR no 39.24 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade SSR NO 25.11 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steelcentering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cementmortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if specialfinish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).withfully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concreteBatch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) SSR NO25.31 |
| 7 | Medium Height Partition @ 1800/1200HT TILE BASED PARTITION SYSTEM Tile based Aluminum partition system of 1800/1200 mm ht. made of 60mm thick aluminum frame shaving two separateraceways for laying electrical&computer wiring.The wire management shall be throught other ace way to be fitted at bottom of partition other immediately below of worktop with hook on typerace way cover for easyaccess of wires.Frames to bejo inedby aluminum connectors withM6x16pan-headma chines crew andw asher with aluminum postcover.Post cover snapon fashion to beconnected on aluminum connectorvisible aluminium to be in anodized/powdercoated finish.The topexposedside so fthe frameandposts should be covered withhorizontal/VerticaltrimandcapsmadeofAluminuminanodized/powdercoated finishinordertoenhanceitslook.UppertilesonthepartitiontobeinSoft Boardor Markerorprelaminatedparticalboardtileof9mm.thk.,prelaminatedparticalboardlowertiles in laminatefinish9mm.thk. on both the sides .Size :- 1200/1800mm (H) SSR NO. 52.48 |
| 8 | Full Height Partitions in Solidfinish-ProvidingandFixing80mmto85mmthickFullheightDoubleSkinpartitionupto3mtrheightwithAllvisiblesectionsinAnodized/Powdercoatedfinish.MadeupofFramesandTiles.FrameconstructionIncombinatonofAluminiumRailsandBottom,CenterandTopmembers,Connectedwith2wayRoundShapePost,3wayPost,4wayPostmadeupofAluminiumExtrudedandTilesin9mmthk.PrelaminatedParticalBoardofonbothside.WithalltheJointsinthepartitionscoveredwithPVCextrusionstoprovidebettersoundProofing.Tilestobeseparated55mmfromeachothertoprovideadequatespacefordrawingcablesforelectric,dataandtelephonewithproperfacilityforfixingelectricalanddataswitchplates.asperdesignanddrawing.SSR NO. 52.49 |
| 9 | Providing and fabricating structural steel workinrolled sectionslikejoists,channels,angles,teesetc.asperdetaileddesignanddrawingsorasdirectedincludingcutting,fabricating,hoisting,erecting,fixinginpositionmakingriveted/bolted/weldedconnectionswithoutconnectingplates,bracesetc.andincludingonecoatofanticorrosivepaintandoverittwocoatsofoilpaintingofapprovedqualityandshadeetc. complete. SSR NO 23.1 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing corrugated galvanised ironsheets of 0.63 mm thick (24B.W.G.) forroofingwithoutwindtilesincludingfasteningwithgalvanisedironscrewsandbolts,leadandbitumenwashersasperdrawingetc.complete.(Weightof5.5Kilogram/sq.m.). SSR NO 38.04 |
| 11 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork,laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required andcuring complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible DrumType mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSIGrade) SSR NO 24.01 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 11, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender