Railways Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #56942131

Provision of 96F OPGW as Arial Earth Conductor (AEC) in Double line section CSMT-KYN supported on existing OHE mast/portal in Suburban territory (Phase-I) of Mumbai Division of Central Railway for providing communication backbone for Kavach, LTE-4G.

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
6.85 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
13.70 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of 96F Opgw As Arial Earth Conductor (Aec) In Double Line Section Csmt- Kyn Supported On Existing Ohe Mast/Portal In Suburban Territory (Phase-I) Of Mumbai Division Of Central Railway For Providing Communication Backbone For Kavach, Lte-4G.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56942131
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.85 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Provision Of 96F Opgw As Arial Earth Conductor (Aec) In Double Line Section Csmt- Kyn Supported On Existing Ohe Mast/Portal In Suburban Territory (Phase-I) Of Mumbai Division Of Central Railway For Providing Communication Backbone For Kavach, Lte-4G.
Basic Detail
Tender No BB-LD-585-W-902-Cont
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 6.85 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13.70 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
52d2c779-80b3-484f-aca0-0bc4685d240b.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11_compressed.pdf
CHECKLIST.pdf
corrslip1to10.pdf
GCCworksApril2022.pdf
TBW902OPGWfinalrev1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

52d2c779-80b3-484f-aca0-0bc4685d240b.pdf

pdf

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11_compressed.pdf

pdf

CHECKLIST.pdf

pdf

corrslip1to10.pdf

pdf

GCCworksApril2022.pdf

pdf

TBW902OPGWfinalrev1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders