Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #56942082

OHE modification in connection with rebuilding of minor bridge and passenger amenities related work in Mahesana - Palanpur section & Patan Station

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
30.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
60500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ohe Modification In Connection With Rebuilding Of Minor Bridge And Passenger Amenities Related Work In Mahesana - Palanpur Section & Patan Station

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56942082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Ohe Modification In Connection With Rebuilding Of Minor Bridge And Passenger Amenities Related Work In Mahesana - Palanpur Section & Patan Station
Basic Detail
Tender No TRD-ADI-T-28-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 30.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 60500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1-GCCwithACS11.pdf
e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf
f4c854cf-9af6-44e6-8cde-49432d819c21.pdf
T-28MSH-PNU.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1-GCCwithACS11.pdf

06

e-BGPolicyinEPCGCCPMSPSSAGCPGMSDated16.06.2026.pdf

pdf

f4c854cf-9af6-44e6-8cde-49432d819c21.pdf

pdf

T-28MSH-PNU.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders