Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56941960

BSL - Proposed construction of 20 units RB-III D/S staff quarters at Bhusawal. ID 01.01.51.24.3.50.003.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.41 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
8.83 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Bsl - Proposed Construction Of 20 Units Rb-Iii D/S Staff Quarters At Bhusawal. Id 01.01.51.24.3.50.003. , - Dsr 2023 Items , - Ussor 2011 Items , - Ns Items , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56941960
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.41 Crore
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Bsl - Proposed Construction Of 20 Units Rb-Iii D/S Staff Quarters At Bhusawal. Id 01.01.51.24.3.50.003. , - Dsr 2023 Items , - Ussor 2011 Items , - Ns Items , Of Item , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No DRMWBSL262026t8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.41 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8.83 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
80000d66-c426-4aea-8f79-16e07940b1d1.pdf
AnnexureVIAFormatofEMDandPBG.pdf
AnnexureVIB.pdf
BeneficiaryName.pdf
drmwbsl262026t8.pdf
GCC-2022-uptoACS10.pdf
GCCACS11.pdf
labourlawspenaltyclauses.pdf
PCEcircular.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

80000d66-c426-4aea-8f79-16e07940b1d1.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIAFormatofEMDandPBG.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB.pdf

pdf

BeneficiaryName.pdf

pdf

drmwbsl262026t8.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-uptoACS10.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11.pdf

pdf

labourlawspenaltyclauses.pdf

pdf

PCEcircular.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders