Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56941912

Vadodara Division:- In situ fabrication of Glued Joints at various Locations across Vadodara Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.14 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
2.29 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Vadodara Division:- In Situ Fabrication Of Glued Joints At Various Locations Across Vadodara Division. , - Fabrication, Assembly Of In-Situ Glued Insulated Rail Joints , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56941912
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.14 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Vadodara Division:- In Situ Fabrication Of Glued Joints At Various Locations Across Vadodara Division. , - Fabrication, Assembly Of In-Situ Glued Insulated Rail Joints , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-BRC-071-OF-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.14 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.29 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AdvancecorrectionslipNo01to11GCCApril2022_1.pdf
Annexure-F_1.pdf
Annexure-VIB_1.pdf
Dainikkaaryanishpaadananumatipatra.pdf
DRMBRC071of2026-27C_1.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MB_1.pdf
IRSGCCApril-2022_1.pdf
JPOSTDepartment_1.pdf
PCECircular88forQualityofWorks_1.pdf
071SpecialCondition.pdf
1ManualforGluedInsulatedRailJointRevised-2024.pdf
2ACS1toManualofGluedJoints2024.pdf
35278eca-e674-4f1c-a7cf-2384b750eedb.pdf
3ACS2toManualofGluedJoints2024.pdf
4RDSOSpecificationsforInSituFabricationofGJoint.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AdvancecorrectionslipNo01to11GCCApril2022_1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-F_1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIB_1.pdf

pdf

Dainikkaaryanishpaadananumatipatra.pdf

pdf

DRMBRC071of2026-27C_1.pdf

pdf

ImplementationofContractore-MB_1.pdf

pdf

IRSGCCApril-2022_1.pdf

pdf

JPOSTDepartment_1.pdf

pdf

PCECircular88forQualityofWorks_1.pdf

pdf

071SpecialCondition.pdf

pdf

1ManualforGluedInsulatedRailJointRevised-2024.pdf

pdf

2ACS1toManualofGluedJoints2024.pdf

pdf

35278eca-e674-4f1c-a7cf-2384b750eedb.pdf

pdf

3ACS2toManualofGluedJoints2024.pdf

pdf

4RDSOSpecificationsforInSituFabricationofGJoint.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders