Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh.
Tender Value
54.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh.
Corrigendum
| Sr No | Corrigendum Date | Corrigendum | Type | New Submission Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 01-Sep-2026 | Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum | Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum | 11-Sep-2026 |
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 1.8 Meter High G.I. Barbed Wire Fencing. 1.8 meter high G.I. barbed wire fencing with 2.4meter angle iron posts 50x50x6mm placed every 3 meters centre to centre 0.6 meter below ground level, every 15th post, end post, corner post suitably strutted and provided with 12 horizontal lines and two diagonals interwoven with horizontal wires fixed with GI staples, turn buckles etc. including foundation concrete 1:2:4 of size 0.30x0.30x0.75m for each post complete as per technical clause 808 of MORT&H specifications |
| 2 | Providing & fixing 16 gauge stainless steel pipe gate of grade 304 duly fixed at site with the help of M.S pivot & hinges grouted in cement concrete complete in all respect as per any kind of drawing & design |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of bridges , culverts, building including handling of materials with combined lead of 15 mtrs. dressing of bed and sides stacking the excavated soil clear from the edge of excavation subsequent filling around:- (c)For hard clay soil or hard conglomerate or semi rocky type of the nature of pick jumper with occasional blasting. |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete M-20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in foundation and plinth. |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete M-20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in superstructure. |
| 6 | Cold twisted detormed (Ribbed/ Tor steel) Bars (Fe 550 grade as per IS 1786-2008) , for R.C.C works, where not including in the complete rate of RCC including binding, bending and placing in position complete |
| 7 | Providing, hoisting and fixing in super structure for first storey precast reinforcedcement concrete work in string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks,plain window sills and the like including the cost of required centring & shuttering, cost of 1:2:4 hand mixed (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) but excluding the cost of steel reinforcement (Qty of each unit shall not exceed 0.04 cum) |
| 8 | 115mm thick brick wall in cement sand mortar 1:4 without reinforcement in superstructure |
| 9 | Centring and shuttering for parapet, fascias and other similar items including edges. |
| 10 | 12.5mm thick cement plaster 1:4 |
| 11 | Providing Concertina Coil CBT60 with dia 600mm roll & clips per spiral pair 5 & stretch length in 1 roll is 7 Mtr. Max. And Weight per coil 8.5kg min. having 2.6mm wire gauge with installation at site including 50mm X 50mm X 4mm Angle finished with enamel paint 2 or more coats installed at Top of every RCC columns (835No. ) in Y-Shape Design with suitable height above boundary wall for GI Coil Design and min. 375mm length fixed in RCC. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
Completed
Sep 11, 2026
18:00 IST
Corrigendum-1 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 12, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender