Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #56940856

Tender For Rdddc2627104613-(Const Of Path Bwo Tiles Near Jamia Masjid Ratnipora B Block Kakapora)Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627104613-(Const Of Path Bwo Tiles Near Jamia Masjid Ratnipora B Block Kakapora)Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104613-(CONST OF PATH BWO TILES NEAR JAMIA MASJID RATNIPORA B BLOCK KAKAPORA)BLOCK KAKAPORA block kakapora year 2026-27 Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1site clearence incl removing of vegetation trees trunks roots mud dirt etc by engagement of labouers
2Supplying and Placing of solling , including all carriages/Leads and lifts incl plum
3CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .11.29.4 Ordinary cement without any pigment.
5carriage of sand aggregate bymt for 10 kms
6Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56940856
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627104613-(Const Of Path Bwo Tiles Near Jamia Masjid Ratnipora B Block Kakapora)Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
92ed5403-5c8c-490d-98f5-07361ec0b62a.html
BOQ_1064985.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

92ed5403-5c8c-490d-98f5-07361ec0b62a.html

xls

BOQ_1064985.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders