Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #56940847

Tender For Rdddc2627114777 Construction of Drain Near Head Of Fayaz Ahmad Dar And Others At Batkhah Pathan Block : Pulwama Scheme :Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
77600
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
1552
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627114777 Construction of Drain Near Head Of Fayaz Ahmad Dar And Others At Batkhah Pathan Block : Pulwama Scheme :Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627114777 C/O Drain Near H/O fayaz Ahmad Dar and others at Batkhah Pathan Block : pulwama Scheme :PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:
2P/L of Nallah muck filling (GSB) including all carriages complete job.
3Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. Mix 1 :3:6
4plums in concrete
5Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. Mix 1:2:4
6Reinforcement for RCC works incl cutting bending, straightning, etc completeReinforcement for RCC works incl cutting bending, straightning, etc complete
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work forRetaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters buttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs andsteps etc.
812MM CEMENT SAND PALSTER OF 1:4 MIX
9carriage of sand and agg by MT
10carriage of sand and agg by headload
11carriage of solling by headload
12Provision for Photographs and Signboard and other unforseen items. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56940847
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 77600
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627114777 Construction of Drain Near Head Of Fayaz Ahmad Dar And Others At Batkhah Pathan Block : Pulwama Scheme :Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 77600
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1552
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5dd21317-4e05-4d28-84aa-bceef72a1d23.html
BOQ_1064903.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5dd21317-4e05-4d28-84aa-bceef72a1d23.html

xls

BOQ_1064903.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders