Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56940776

Tender For Rdddc2627105526 -Construction Of Culvert And Lane From House Of Nazir Ahmad Bhat To Mohd Yousuf Mir And Construction Of Drain From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam To Gh Mohd Hajam And Nazir Ahmad To Mohd Yousuf At Dadsara B Block: Dadsara Sch

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2986
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105526 -Construction Of Culvert And Lane From House Of Nazir Ahmad Bhat To Mohd Yousuf Mir And Construction Of Drain From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam To Gh Mohd Hajam And Nazir Ahmad To Mohd Yousuf At Dadsara B Block: Dadsara Scheme: Pri 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105526 -CONSTRUCTION OF CULVERT AND LANE FROM HOUSE OF NAZIR AHMAD BHAT TO MOHD YOUSUF MIR AND CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM HOUSE OF MUSHTAQ AHMAD HAJAM TO GH MOHD HAJAM AND NAZIR AHMAD TO MOHD YOUSUF AT DADSARA B BLOCK: DADSARA Scheme: PRI 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Engagement of labours for site clearance
2P/Laying in position cement concrete of sp. Grade 1:3:6 with 20mm N/Size stone agg.
3Demolishing cement concrete manually/mechanical means including disposal of material within 50m
4Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 1 metre: All kinds of soil :
5P/L of dry stone soling duly hand packed incl carriage by MT
6Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
7Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
8Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4(1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
9Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
10Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing inposition and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars
11Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns(A)Raft/Abuts
12©Soffit
13Carriage of Sand & St Agg by MT km 10
14MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56940776
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105526 -Construction Of Culvert And Lane From House Of Nazir Ahmad Bhat To Mohd Yousuf Mir And Construction Of Drain From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam To Gh Mohd Hajam And Nazir Ahmad To Mohd Yousuf At Dadsara B Block: Dadsara Scheme: Pri 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2986
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1064822.xls
c88a6ebb-0ed9-4f6b-813e-0bdec58619b2.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1064822.xls

html

c88a6ebb-0ed9-4f6b-813e-0bdec58619b2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders