Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #56940766

Tender For Rdddc2627107140 -(Development Of Protection Bund Near Land Of Qasim Najar And Others At Rahmoo B (Shadim)) Block :- Shadimarg Scheme : Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2328
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627107140 -(Development Of Protection Bund Near Land Of Qasim Najar And Others At Rahmoo B (Shadim)) Block :- Shadimarg Scheme : Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627107140 -(DEVELOPMENT OF PROTECTION BUND NEAR LAND OF QASIM NAJAR AND OTHERS AT RAHMOO B (SHADIM)) Block :- SHADIMARG Scheme : PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides andramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth asdirected:
2Providing and laying of dry soling including all carriages/Leads and lifts
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and Placing of Plum , including all carriages/Leads and lifts
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
612mm thick cement sand plaster in 1:4 mix
7P/F on wall face un-plasticized rigid PVC rain awter pipes conforming to IS: 13592 Type A incl jointing with seal ring conforming to IS: 5382 leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. For weep holes 75 mm dia
8Carriage of Sand and Agg by MT for an avg lead of 12 km
9Provision for signboard and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56940766
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627107140 -(Development Of Protection Bund Near Land Of Qasim Najar And Others At Rahmoo B (Shadim)) Block :- Shadimarg Scheme : Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2328
Exemption Not Available
Document List
05d3eb97-dae9-453f-ba76-6a1c90203c7b.html
BOQ_1064191.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

05d3eb97-dae9-453f-ba76-6a1c90203c7b.html

xls

BOQ_1064191.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders