Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56940702

Tender For Rdddc2627105413-Const Of P Bund And Path With Steps Around Masjid E Shuda At Parigam B Block Newa Scheme Pri 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2398
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105413-Const Of P Bund And Path With Steps Around Masjid E Shuda At Parigam B Block Newa Scheme Pri 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105413-CONST OF P BUND AND PATH WITH STEPS AROUND MASJID E SHUDA AT PARIGAM B BLOCK NEWA SCHEME PRI 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge
2Supplying and Placing of solling , including all carriages/Leads and lifts
3CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)Providing and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5P/Fixing Steel Reinforcement including straightening,binding,cutting,bending etc Comp. Job
6Supplying and Placing of PLUM , including all carriages/Leads and lifts
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
8Providing and applying 12mm thick cement plaster in(1:6)mix
9Carriage of sand Aggregates for 15 kms by MT
10Add for weep holes
11Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56940702
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105413-Const Of P Bund And Path With Steps Around Masjid E Shuda At Parigam B Block Newa Scheme Pri 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2398
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7dbdece1-0752-4f6a-934f-86270eb12799.html
BOQ_1064310.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7dbdece1-0752-4f6a-934f-86270eb12799.html

xls

BOQ_1064310.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders