Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56940656

Tender For Rdddc2627105408-Improvement Of Fencing Of Wall At Govt Primary School Khalisa Parigam B Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105408-Improvement Of Fencing Of Wall At Govt Primary School Khalisa Parigam B Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105408-IMPROVEMENT OF FENCING OF WALL AT GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL KHALISA PARIGAM B BLOCK NEWA year 2026-27 Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
2C.G.I. SHEETS ROOFINGProviding corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.12.1.6 0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2
3Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56940656
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105408-Improvement Of Fencing Of Wall At Govt Primary School Khalisa Parigam B Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2a83f553-bac6-4a5b-a9af-b985edd8873d.html
BOQ_1064304.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2a83f553-bac6-4a5b-a9af-b985edd8873d.html

xls

BOQ_1064304.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders