Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56940281

Tender For Rdddc2627104717-(Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Ho Rahim Bhat At Jan Mohallah Dharamgund Aripal) Halqa:Gadpora Block:Aripal Scheme:Pri 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627104717-(Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Ho Rahim Bhat At Jan Mohallah Dharamgund Aripal) Halqa:Gadpora Block:Aripal Scheme:Pri 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104717-(CONSTRUCTION OF LANE FROM MAIN ROAD TO HO RAHIM BHAT AT JAN MOHALLAH DHARAMGUND ARIPAL) HALQA:GADPORA BLOCK:ARIPAL SCHEME:PRI 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
3Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to matchthe shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . Ordinary cement without any pigment.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass
6carriage of sand from an average lead of 20 kms
7carraige of Stone agg. from an average lead of 18 kms
8Provision for sign board and Photographs and other unforseen items ,PVC pipe etc Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56940281
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99000
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627104717-(Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Ho Rahim Bhat At Jan Mohallah Dharamgund Aripal) Halqa:Gadpora Block:Aripal Scheme:Pri 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b5157017-fe18-423c-a229-0cb305c4c840.html
BOQ_1064297.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b5157017-fe18-423c-a229-0cb305c4c840.html

xls

BOQ_1064297.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders