Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #56939886

Tender For Rdddc2627106700- Construction Of Lane Drain From Ho Mehrajddin Bhat To Ho Mohd Yousuf Bhat At Bhat Mohalla Larkipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
2598
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627106700- Construction Of Lane Drain From Ho Mehrajddin Bhat To Ho Mohd Yousuf Bhat At Bhat Mohalla Larkipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106700- CO LANE DRAIN FROM HO MEHRAJDDIN BHAT TO HO MOHD YOUSUF BHAT AT BHAT MOHALLA LARKIPORA BLOCK AWANTIPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared.
2Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil.
3P/L in position of stone soling hand packed tightly incl carriage
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutteringl.1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutteringl.1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
6Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of form work.
7Applying 12mm Cement plaster of mix:1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand). cement without any pigment.
8Providing and laying 50mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
9Carriage of sand by MT 14 KMS avg lead.
10Carriage of 40 mm aggregate by MT 14 KMS avg lead.
11Add provision for Signboard/Photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939886
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627106700- Construction Of Lane Drain From Ho Mehrajddin Bhat To Ho Mohd Yousuf Bhat At Bhat Mohalla Larkipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.29 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2598
Exemption Not Available
Document List
265d93a6-038a-4a89-9e97-c3983e742426.html
BOQ_1064862.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

265d93a6-038a-4a89-9e97-c3983e742426.html

xls

BOQ_1064862.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders