Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56939854

Tender For Rdddc2627110379 Construction Of Borewell Nho Ab Hamid Shah And Others At Udoora Nowpora . Scheme. Pri Year..2026-27. Halqa. Nowpora . Block.Litter.

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2184
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627110379 Construction Of Borewell Nho Ab Hamid Shah And Others At Udoora Nowpora . Scheme. Pri Year..2026-27. Halqa. Nowpora . Block.Litter.

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627110379 CO BOREWELL NHO AB HAMID SHAH AND OTHERS AT UDOORA NOWPORA . SCHEME. PRI YEAR..2026-27. HALQA. NOWPORA . BLOCK.LITTER.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Transportation of the Drilling Rig unit/Equipments, tools & plants to the site of work through all kinds of roads, approaches, fields etc, complete in all respects. Erection of the Drilling Rig unit/Equipments at site (i/c leveling, jacking at site & making of working platform etc) as per the directions of Engineer-in-charge.The job includes the complete shifting charges of total machinery from the yard to the site of construction which includes shifting of casing pipes to the site.
2Boring/ drilling bore well of 125mm dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800(part 1), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire and running charges of all equipment tools plants and machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge upto 90 m depth below ground level.In Rocky strata including boulders
3Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, ERW (Electric Resistance Welded) FE 410 mild steel screwed and socketed/plain ended casing pipes of 125mm dia, conforming to IS: 4270 of reputed & approved make, including painted with outside surface with two coats, of anticorrosive paint of approved brand and manufacture including required hire & labour charges, fitting and accessories, all complete for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-incharge.casing pipes
4P/F 25mm dia. G.l. Pipes (Medium grade) as riser pipes, complete with G.l. Fittings
5P/F Bail plug of 150mm dia to the bottom of pipe assembly of bore well.
6P/F suitable size threaded M.S. clamp and cap of 150 mm dia to the top of bore well casing pipe.
7Keep provision for installation of 2 H.P submersible pump(Crompton/Kriloskar), its control panel, electric cable wire for submersible pump,Junction box, fitting charges, etc (To be paid as per actual).
8Add provision for G.I Connection points of req. size including Unions,Tees,Elbows ,Reducers and ball valves etc .Complete job
9Keep provision for signboard , photographs and unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939854
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627110379 Construction Of Borewell Nho Ab Hamid Shah And Others At Udoora Nowpora . Scheme. Pri Year..2026-27. Halqa. Nowpora . Block.Litter.
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2184
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6da4985e-68ea-4b5c-954d-507d7c99a963.html
BOQ_1064795.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6da4985e-68ea-4b5c-954d-507d7c99a963.html

xls

BOQ_1064795.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders