Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56939842

Tender For Rdddc2627104321 -(Improvement Of Lane Road With Culvert From House Of Bashir Ahmad Shah To House Of Mohd Akram At Pachar (Shadim))

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
58800
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1176
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627104321 -(Improvement Of Lane Road With Culvert From House Of Bashir Ahmad Shah To House Of Mohd Akram At Pachar (Shadim))

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104321 -(IMPROVEMENT OF LANE ROAD WITH CULVERT FROM HOUSE OF BASHIR AHMAD SHAH TO HOUSE OF MOHD AKRAM AT PACHAR (SHADIM))
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soils
2P/L of nallah stone soling, tightly hand packed including plum in pcc , Complete Job.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering , shuttering and steel reinforcement ( 1:2:4 mix with 20 mm thick crushed aggregate)
5Providing and fixing of reinforcement incl. cutting, bending, fixing in position, incl. cost of binding wire.
6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for drain slab.
8Carriage cost of Aggregates by Mechanical Transport, Lead = 20Km
9Keep provision for sign board. (STA) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939842
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 58800
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627104321 -(Improvement Of Lane Road With Culvert From House Of Bashir Ahmad Shah To House Of Mohd Akram At Pachar (Shadim))
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 58800
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1176
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7bd70509-c006-46b8-9d55-77203f06286d.html
BOQ_1064163.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Aug 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7bd70509-c006-46b8-9d55-77203f06286d.html

xls

BOQ_1064163.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders