Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56939822

Tender For Rdddc2627105454-(Fencing Of Gravyeard Ph 5Th At Reshipora Tral) Halqa: Nigeenpora Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105454-(Fencing Of Gravyeard Ph 5Th At Reshipora Tral) Halqa: Nigeenpora Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105454-(FENCING OF GRAVYEARD PH 5TH AT RESHIPORA TRAL) HALQA: NIGEENPORA BLOCK:TRAL SCHEME: PRI YEAR: 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
2Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts,bolts,washers and priming coat of approved steel primer as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm
3Provision for photographs,signboard and unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939822
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105454-(Fencing Of Gravyeard Ph 5Th At Reshipora Tral) Halqa: Nigeenpora Block:Tral Scheme: Pri Year: 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2380
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1064249.xls
e998b0f7-56f1-4b9b-9d41-cc93f38d61ab.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1064249.xls

html

e998b0f7-56f1-4b9b-9d41-cc93f38d61ab.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders