Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #56939806

Tender For Rdddc2627105807-Co Lane From Link Road To Ho Bashir Ah Mir Gh Mohd Mir And Others At Batpora Chersoo I Block Awantipora

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
1980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105807-Co Lane From Link Road To Ho Bashir Ah Mir Gh Mohd Mir And Others At Batpora Chersoo I Block Awantipora

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105807-CO LANE FROM LINK ROAD TO HO BASHIR AH MIR GH MOHD MIR AND OTHERS AT BATPORA CHERSOO I BLOCK AWANTIPORA
Sl. No. Item Description
1P/L in position of stone soling hand packed tightly incl carriage
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutteringl.1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering . All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand :6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .
5Carriage of materials for an average lead of 10 kms for sand and bajri
6Add provision for Signboard/Photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939806
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99000
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105807-Co Lane From Link Road To Ho Bashir Ah Mir Gh Mohd Mir And Others At Batpora Chersoo I Block Awantipora
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4e2e0e58-dba3-4db6-b07d-4e01954c0ebf.html
BOQ_1064851.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4e2e0e58-dba3-4db6-b07d-4e01954c0ebf.html

xls

BOQ_1064851.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders