Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56939725

Tender For Findc2627102534- C O Community Sanitary Complex At Govt Primary Scool Drabgam B (Shadim)

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3988
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627102534- C O Community Sanitary Complex At Govt Primary Scool Drabgam B (Shadim)

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627102534- C O CSC AT GOVT PRIMARY SCOOL DRABGAM B (SHADIM)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides andramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth asdirected:
2Providing and laying of dry soling including all carriages/Leads and lifts
3CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.7 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S ( non-modular ) bricks in superstructure upto level V in ( 1 : 6 ) cement mortar including extra cost for above plinth.
6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.3 Columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts and struts
8CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND)12mm Cement plaster of mix:13.1.2 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
9Providing and Laying in position Specific grade of reinforced cement concrete. Excluding cost of centering and shuttering-.(1 : 2 : 4 ) mix, using 20mm N/s agg.
10Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing inposition and binding all complete upto plinth level5.22.1 Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars
11Providing & fixing angle iron shutters Doors panelled with coloured PGI sheet or CGI sheetwith frame angle iron 40x40x5mm
12Providing & fixing angle iron shutters ventilators with welded Mesh wire as per directions of the Engineer in-charge.
13P/F of pre-cast Circular hollow rings 3 feet dia of M-25 Grade including filling of Boulders in perimeter, pre-cast concrete circular cover .
14Finishing walls with white cement based putty two or more coats to give smooth finish over plastered surface
15Painting with two or coats of snowcem on exterior surfaces as per specification
16Providing and fixing water closet squatting pan (Indian type W.C. pan) with 100 mm sand cast Iron P or S trap, 10 liter low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe (of approved make) with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS: 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required.18.1.2 White vitreous china Orissa pattern W.C. pan of size 580x440 mm with integral type foot rests.
17Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene waterstorage tank ISI : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank
18Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings. This includes testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in charge.19.2.1 Internal work-exposed on wall with clamps at 1.00 meter spacing ) (a)19.2.1.2 PN-16 pipe , 20mm OD(SDR-7.4)
19(b) 19.2.1.1 PN-16 pipe, 16mm OD(SDR-7.4)
20P/F of P.V.C pipe (B-type) with necessary fitting and fixtures complete job.a)110 mm
21P/F of P.V.C pipe (B-type) with necessary fitting and fixtures complete job.b)75 mm
22P/F of stainless steel bib cock with 15 mm nominal bore dia.
23P/F of stainless steel angle value with 15 mm nominal bore dia.
24Add for pvc manhole cover 1'6\\" x1'6\\" including fixing in slab ect complete job.
25Add provision for Electrification including wiring, switche boards etc complete job.
26Carriage of Sand and Agg by MT
27Carriage of Bricks by MT
28Add provision for signboard , photographs.. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939725
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627102534- C O Community Sanitary Complex At Govt Primary Scool Drabgam B (Shadim)
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3988
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02ee1fd8-e672-45b7-94c1-4293dbaf95a0.html
BOQ_1064179.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

02ee1fd8-e672-45b7-94c1-4293dbaf95a0.html

xls

BOQ_1064179.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders