Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #56939722

Tender For Rdddc2627104255 -(Construction Of Park Near Masjid Chinar At Hanjan Payeen (Shadim))

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
5832
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627104255 -(Construction Of Park Near Masjid Chinar At Hanjan Payeen (Shadim))

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104255 -(CONSTRUCTION OF PARK NEAR MASJID CHINAR AT HANJAN PAYEEN (SHADIM))
Sl. No. Item Description
1Engagement of Labours for site clearance & cleaning dumping site.
2E/W in excavation by manual means,including dressing of sides & ramming of bottoms, including disposal of excavated material upto 01 m from cutting edge.
3P/L of nallah stone soling, tightly hand packed & P/L of plum in cement concrete work, Complete Job
4P/L in position cement concrete of M10 Grade (1 C : 3 CS :6 graded crushed stone aggregates of 20 mm nominal size, Complete job.
5P/L in position RCC of M20 Grade (1 C : 1.5 CS :3 graded crushed stone aggregates of 20 mm nominal size), Complete Job
6Reinforcement for RCC work, i/c straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding, complete job.
7Providing and fixing of formwork, including its removal. (sub. to actual)
8P/L of 12mm Cement sand plaster in 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
9Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size i/c bottom to be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm length and drilling holes upto 10 mm dia.
10P/F Of GI Chain Link Fabric Fencing Of Required Width In Mesh Size 50x50mm, Made Up Of GI Wire Of Dia 4mm, Including Strengthening With Nuts, Bolts And Washers, i/c applying Primer and Paint Of Approved Brand as per direction of engineer-in-charge.
11Brick work with common burnt clay selected bricks of class designation 7.5 in exposed brick work including making horizontal and vertical grooves 10 mm wide 12 mm deep complete in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) including curing for square pillars (With Non Modular bricks), Complete Job.
12Providing and fixing in position Ornamental fencing frames using E.R.W tubes by welding i/c applying priming coat of approved steel primer, Complete Job & as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
13Painting With Synthetic Enamel Paint Of Approved Brand & Manufactures Of Required Colour To Give An Even Shade ( one Or More Coats), Complete Job.
14Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade (one or more coats applied @ 2.20 kg/10sqm) over priming coat of primer applied @ 0.80 liters/10sqm complete including cost of priming coat, Complete Job.
15P/F of ornamental AC lights over Pillars i/c necessary wiring (2 x 2.5 sq. mm), PVC Conduit & 10 amp/230V AC one way switch with cover plate, all inclusive & as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
16Carriage Cost of aggregates by MT, Lead =20 km.
17Carriage cost of Bricks by Mechanical Transport, Lead = 20Km
18Keep provision for sign board. (STA) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939722
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627104255 -(Construction Of Park Near Masjid Chinar At Hanjan Payeen (Shadim))
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 5832
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2a0815d8-a91a-4546-a951-691985066f17.html
BOQ_1064964.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2a0815d8-a91a-4546-a951-691985066f17.html

xls

BOQ_1064964.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders