Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #56939717

Tender For Rdddc2627106712- Construction Of Road Lane With Soakage Pit From Jamia Masjid To Jinazgah To Makbar At Larkipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627106712- Construction Of Road Lane With Soakage Pit From Jamia Masjid To Jinazgah To Makbar At Larkipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106712- CO ROAD LANE WITH SOAKAGE PIT FROM JAMIA MASJID TO JINAZGAH TO MAKBAR AT LARKIPORA BLOCK AWANTIPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil.
2Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: without bond stone
3Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level. 1.:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto and above plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars
5Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of form work. Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms.
6P/L in position of stone soling hand packed tightly including carriage
7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutteringl.1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
8Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shutteringl.1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
9Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete,on20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .Ordinary cement without any pigment.
10Carriage of sand by MT 15 KMS avg lead.
11Carriage of 20 mm aggregate by MT 15 KMS avg lead.
12Add provision for Signboard/Photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939717
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627106712- Construction Of Road Lane With Soakage Pit From Jamia Masjid To Jinazgah To Makbar At Larkipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
10a222ee-18cb-4c0e-8bbb-b61bcbc366eb.html
BOQ_1064866.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

10a222ee-18cb-4c0e-8bbb-b61bcbc366eb.html

xls

BOQ_1064866.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders