Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56939690

Tender For ​Rddc2627105233 Construction of 3 No. Lanes 1) Nho Farooq Ah. Shiekh 2) Nho Shabir Ah. Shiekh 3) Approach Filling Of Culvert Nho Mukhtar Ah. Shiekh Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Scheme: Pri Year 2024-25

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for ​Rddc2627105233 Construction of 3 No. Lanes 1) Nho Farooq Ah. Shiekh 2) Nho Shabir Ah. Shiekh 3) Approach Filling Of Culvert Nho Mukhtar Ah. Shiekh Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Scheme: Pri Year 2024-25

BOQ

Name of Work:- ​RDDC2627105233 C/O 3 NO. LANES 1) NHO FAROOQ AH. SHIEKH 2) NHO SHABIR AH. SHIEKH 3) APPROACH FILLING OF CULVERT NHO MUKHTAR AH. SHIEKH BLOCK KAKAPORA BLOCK KAKAPORA Scheme: PRI YEAR 2024-25
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth asdirected:
2Providing and laying of dry soling hand packed includingramming and all carriages/Leads and lifts
3Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge
5Carriage of Sand bajri for 10 kms by MT
6Carriage of Stone solling by head load for 50 mts
7Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , other unforseen items , site-Clearance , painting Slogans SBM Logo (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939690
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for ​Rddc2627105233 Construction of 3 No. Lanes 1) Nho Farooq Ah. Shiekh 2) Nho Shabir Ah. Shiekh 3) Approach Filling Of Culvert Nho Mukhtar Ah. Shiekh Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Scheme: Pri Year 2024-25
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a9a77438-f01b-4510-a4b7-16e43fc50307.html
BOQ_1064979.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a9a77438-f01b-4510-a4b7-16e43fc50307.html

xls

BOQ_1064979.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders