Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 15 days TDR #56939598

Tender For Rdddc2627106871- Development Of Yen Near The Ho Riyaz Ahmad Dar And Mohd Maqbool Dar To Onwards. Block Awantipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
3558
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627106871- Development Of Yen Near The Ho Riyaz Ahmad Dar And Mohd Maqbool Dar To Onwards. Block Awantipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106871- DEV OF YEN NEAR THE HO RIYAZ AHMAD DAR AND MOHD MAQBOOL DAR TO ONWARDS. BLOCK AWANTIPORA BLOCK AWANTIPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting.
2P/L of stone soling of 100-230mm n/size including carriage by MT all complete.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses etc.
512mm Cement plaster of mix:1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 sand)
6Carriage of sand by MT for avg lead of 14 kms
7Carriage of 40mm aggregates by MT for avg lead of 14 kms
8Add cost of Signboard of work and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939598
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627106871- Development Of Yen Near The Ho Riyaz Ahmad Dar And Mohd Maqbool Dar To Onwards. Block Awantipora Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3558
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c7d2d0bf-7694-4605-8eed-e14f4e8a5d0c.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
BOQ_1064876.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c7d2d0bf-7694-4605-8eed-e14f4e8a5d0c.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

xls

BOQ_1064876.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders