Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 31 days TDR #56939261

Tender for Installation Of Cctv Cameras In The Outer Campus Of The College

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
3.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Oct 2026
31 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of Cctv Cameras In The Outer Campus Of The College

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 20-Aug-2026 Bid Submission and Open date Extend and add AMC Conditions 01-Oct-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56939261
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Work Description Tender for Installation Of Cctv Cameras In The Outer Campus Of The College
Basic Detail
Tender No MCA2627SSOB00070
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Oct 2026
Open Date 03 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4f303a85-bbae-4499-9a01-1e061ec96523.html
Bid Document-Document 1786408503.pdf
NIB-Document 1786408483.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 31 days
Oct 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 31 days
Oct 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 33 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4f303a85-bbae-4499-9a01-1e061ec96523.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1786408503.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1786408483.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders