Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56935801

Tender For Fencing Around Panchayat Ghar Malangpora. Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Fencing Around Panchayat Ghar Malangpora. Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627106875- FENCING AROUND PANCHAYAT GHAR MALANGPORA. BLOCK AWANTIPORA (PRI GRANTS).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: -1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size).
212mm Cement plaster of mix:1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 sand)
3Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses etc.
4Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
5Providing and fixing Color coated galvanized iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.
6Carriage of sand by MT for avg lead of 14 kms
7Carriage of 40mm aggregates by MT for avg lead of 14 kms
8Supply and carriage of plum all complete
9Add cost of Signboard of work and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56935801
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Fencing Around Panchayat Ghar Malangpora. Block Awantipora (Pri Grants).
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 92/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4709d342-bf89-407a-86bd-61cad648d735.html
BOQ_1064878.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4709d342-bf89-407a-86bd-61cad648d735.html

xls

BOQ_1064878.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders