Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #56935751

Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Other Allied Works (Shadim))

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2954
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Other Allied Works (Shadim))

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104307 -(RENOVATION OF PANCHAYAT GHAR AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS (SHADIM))
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing of PVC paneling (6 mm) pre laminated, one side decorative lamination and other side balancing lamination, incl. cost of necessary supporting structure, fixing arrangements and screws, etc.
2Finishing walls with white cement based putty two or more coats to give smooth finish over plastered surface.
3Providing and fixing MS grills of required pattern in frame of windows etc with MS flats square round bars etc incl priming coat with approved steel primer all complete. Fixed to openings/wooden frames with rawl plugs screws etc.
4Keep provision for sign board. (STA) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56935751
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Other Allied Works (Shadim))
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2954
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7d2d9697-b970-4184-8978-c0885705f0c1.html
BOQ_1064158.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7d2d9697-b970-4184-8978-c0885705f0c1.html

xls

BOQ_1064158.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders