Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #56935749

Tender For Construction Of Fencing Of Panchayat Ghar At Drabgam B (Shadim))

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
87300
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1746
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Fencing Of Panchayat Ghar At Drabgam B (Shadim))

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104308 -(CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING OF PANCHAYAT GHAR AT DRABGAM B (SHADIM))
Sl. No. Item Description
1Engagement of Labours for site praparation & cleaning dumping site.
2P/l of Plum in PCC Work, Complete Job.
3P/L in position cement concrete of M10 Grade (1 C : 3 CS :6 graded crushed stone aggregates of 20 mm nominal size), Complete Job.
4Providing and fixing of formwork, including its removal upto plinth level.
5Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size i/c bottom to be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm length and drilling holes upto 10 mm dia
6Providing and fixing in position steel gate using E.R.W Rectangular tubes by weldingi/c applying priming coat of approved steel primer, Complete Job.
7P/F of GI Chain Link Fabric Fencing of required width In Mesh Size 50x50mm, Made Up Of GI Wire of dia 4mm, Including Strengthening With Nuts, Bolts And Washers i/c painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade on new work (Two or more coats) i/c a coat of approved steel primer.
8P/L of 12mm Cement sand plaster in 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
9Carriage cost of Aggregates by Mechanical Transport, Lead = 20Km
10Keep provision for sign board. (STA) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56935749
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 87300
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Fencing Of Panchayat Ghar At Drabgam B (Shadim))
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 91/2026-27 Dated 10-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 87300
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1746
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1064173.xls
d7592862-7c22-4a20-84d0-d51b0cca3b39.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1064173.xls

html

d7592862-7c22-4a20-84d0-d51b0cca3b39.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders