Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56934296

Tender For Supply, Erection, testing commissioning of 66kV D/C Becharaji-Vithalapur line on M/C Tower with ACSR Panther Conductor (AP-14 to AP-34) 11.86Rkm Under KSY Scheme.

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
12.65 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
3.75 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply, Erection, testing commissioning of 66kV D/C Becharaji-Vithalapur line on M/C Tower with ACSR Panther Conductor (AP-14 to AP-34) 11.86Rkm Under KSY Scheme.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56934296
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.65 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply, Erection, testing commissioning of 66kV D/C Becharaji-Vithalapur line on M/C Tower with ACSR Panther Conductor (AP-14 to AP-34) 11.86Rkm Under KSY Scheme.
Basic Detail
Tender No ACE(P C)/Contract/E-503/TL/66kV/S E
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12.65 Crore
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 3.75 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
15.R5May24SiliconRubberPrintCopy.pdf
16.StandardMQPGITowermaterialforissuencetoSUPPLIERCOPY.PDF
17.SUPPLYandERECTIONOF66KVMULTICIRCUITLINES.pdf
18.SUPPLYandERECTIONOF66KVDCLINESwithandWOCONDUCTOR.pdf
19.TowerAccesories.pdf
2.E503AmendmentIPartITenderSpec.pdf
20.TOWERMATERIAL66KVMCLINEPANTHERfinal.pdf
21.PIPETYPEEARTHING1.pdf
22.PIPETYPEEARTHING2.pdf
23.PIPETYPEEARTHING3.pdf
24.ERECTIONCircular1.pdf
25.Erectioncircular2.pdf
26.RoWpolicy2021.pdf
27.STDFQPTRLINEJUNE2014.pdf
28.PublicProcurementCircularofGOI.pdf
29.Safetyregulationfortransmissionline.pdf
3.TenderNoticeE503.pdf
30compensationGR0001.pdf
31.RoWGuidelineofGETCOGoG.pdf
32.EMDBGFormat.pdf
33.SDcumPBGFormat.pdf
34.FormforNetworthAnnualturnoverLA.pdf
35.ONLINESCHEDULETECH.pdf
36.OnlineScheduleQR.pdf
37.L2Schedule66kVDCBecharajiVithalapurline.pdf
4.PricebidPartIII66kvBechrajiVithalparLine.pdf
5.BOQ66kvVithlapurBechrajiOHLine.pdf
6.LatLongDetails66kvBechrajiVitthalparLineE503.pdf
7.Jointventureagreementformat.pdf
8.POAForJVAgreementformat.pdf
9.66KVACD.pdf
b95e973547cc4e628bfdda1ae6b73c98.html
1.E503TenderSpecificationPart1.pdf
10.AmendmentStructureweight.pdf
11.AmmendmentforTTRvalidity26.02.2026.pdf
12.HWandACCSPANTHERCONDUCTOR.pdf
13.ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy.pdf
14.OPGW48FspecsfinalR211.09.2023final.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
R5May24SiliconRubberPrintCopy

15.R5May24SiliconRubberPrintCopy.pdf

StandardMQPGITowermaterialforissuencetoSUPPLIERCOPY

16.StandardMQPGITowermaterialforissuencetoSUPPLIERCOPY.PDF

SUPPLYandERECTIONOF66KVMULTICIRCUITLINES

17.SUPPLYandERECTIONOF66KVMULTICIRCUITLINES.pdf

SUPPLYandERECTIONOF66KVDCLINESwithandWOCONDUCTOR

18.SUPPLYandERECTIONOF66KVDCLINESwithandWOCONDUCTOR.pdf

TowerAccesories

19.TowerAccesories.pdf

E503AmendmentIPartITenderSpec

2.E503AmendmentIPartITenderSpec.pdf

TOWERMATERIAL66KVMCLINEPANTHERfinal

20.TOWERMATERIAL66KVMCLINEPANTHERfinal.pdf

PIPETYPEEARTHING1

21.PIPETYPEEARTHING1.pdf

PIPETYPEEARTHING2

22.PIPETYPEEARTHING2.pdf

PIPETYPEEARTHING3

23.PIPETYPEEARTHING3.pdf

ERECTIONCircular1

24.ERECTIONCircular1.pdf

Erectioncircular2

25.Erectioncircular2.pdf

RoWpolicy2021

26.RoWpolicy2021.pdf

STDFQPTRLINEJUNE2014

27.STDFQPTRLINEJUNE2014.pdf

PublicProcurementCircularofGOI

28.PublicProcurementCircularofGOI.pdf

Safetyregulationfortransmissionline

29.Safetyregulationfortransmissionline.pdf

TenderNoticeE503

3.TenderNoticeE503.pdf

pdf

30compensationGR0001.pdf

RoWGuidelineofGETCOGoG

31.RoWGuidelineofGETCOGoG.pdf

EMDBGFormat

32.EMDBGFormat.pdf

SDcumPBGFormat

33.SDcumPBGFormat.pdf

FormforNetworthAnnualturnoverLA

34.FormforNetworthAnnualturnoverLA.pdf

ONLINESCHEDULETECH

35.ONLINESCHEDULETECH.pdf

OnlineScheduleQR

36.OnlineScheduleQR.pdf

L2Schedule66kVDCBecharajiVithalapurline

37.L2Schedule66kVDCBecharajiVithalapurline.pdf

PricebidPartIII66kvBechrajiVithalparLine

4.PricebidPartIII66kvBechrajiVithalparLine.pdf

BOQ66kvVithlapurBechrajiOHLine

5.BOQ66kvVithlapurBechrajiOHLine.pdf

LatLongDetails66kvBechrajiVitthalparLineE503

6.LatLongDetails66kvBechrajiVitthalparLineE503.pdf

Jointventureagreementformat

7.Jointventureagreementformat.pdf

POAForJVAgreementformat

8.POAForJVAgreementformat.pdf

66KVACD

9.66KVACD.pdf

html

b95e973547cc4e628bfdda1ae6b73c98.html

E503TenderSpecificationPart1

1.E503TenderSpecificationPart1.pdf

AmendmentStructureweight

10.AmendmentStructureweight.pdf

AmmendmentforTTRvalidity26

11.AmmendmentforTTRvalidity26.02.2026.pdf

HWandACCSPANTHERCONDUCTOR

12.HWandACCSPANTHERCONDUCTOR.pdf

ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy

13.ONAmmendmentforROWclauseTenderCopy.pdf

OPGW48FspecsfinalR211

14.OPGW48FspecsfinalR211.09.2023final.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders