Tender For Construction Of Guard Room Building At Sabhapati Nivasthan Z.P.Sangli Tal-Miraj Dist-Sangli
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Guard Room Building At Sabhapati Nivasthan Z.P.Sangli Tal-Miraj Dist-Sangli
Corrigendum
| Sr No | Corrigendum Date | Corrigendum | Type | New Submission Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25-Aug-2026 | DateCorrigendum | Date | 02-Sep-2026 |
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. - (Lift upto 1.5 metre) By Manual MeansItem / Page No : 1 / 153Specification No : Bd.A.1Spec. Page No : 259 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. (Lift upto 1.5 metre) By Manual MeansItem / Page No : 5 / 153Specification No : Bd.A.2Spec. Page No : 259 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix, cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailling out water, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting and curing, excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed, excetra) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 1 / 175Specification No : Bd.E.1Spec. Page No : 287-288Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 4 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of reinforced cement concrete columns and steel stanchions, excetra including bailling out water, formwork, cover blocks, compaction, curing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel), excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 11 / 178Specification No : Bd.F.3, B-7Spec. Page No : 298, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 5 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix cement conrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed, including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks,aying/pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing, excetra complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete.with fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 31 / 179Specification No : Bd.F.5, B-7Spec. Page No : 300, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 6 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 50 / 181Specification No : Bd.F.6, B-7Spec. Page No : 300-301, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 7 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks,laying / pumping, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing, excetra complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 70 / 182Specification No : Bd.F.8, B-7Spec. Page No : 302-303, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 8 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap metal for reinforced cement concrete chajja as per detailed design and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks, compacting, finishing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate of natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 5 / 184Specification No : BDF-9, B-7Spec. Page No : 303-304, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 9 | Providing and fixing in position thermo mechnically treated FE-500 steel bar reinforcement of various dias for reinforced cement concrete pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams, columns, canopies, staircases, newels, chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins, arches, excetra as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules including cutting, bendding, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as requied complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 33 / 188Specification No : Bd.F.17Spec. Page No : 306 |
| 10 | Providing and laying damp proof course 50 milimetre thick in M-20 cement concrete layer and bitumen / using cement with waterproofing compound curing, formwork, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 1 / 205Specification No : Bd.J.2Spec. Page No : 355Additional Specifications : 1. With addtional specifiactions for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 11 | Providing second class burnt brick masonry with conventional / Indian Standard type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls / in plinth of external walls including bailling out water manually, striking joints, on unexposed faces, racking out joints on exposed faces and watering, excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 1 / 197Specification No : Bd.G.1Spec. Page No : 313Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 12 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated materials in 15 centimetre to 20 centimetre layers including watering and compacting, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 36 / 157Specification No : Bd.A.10Spec. Page No : 262-263 |
| 13 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material / brought from outside and approved by Engineer In-Charge, in 15 centimetre to 20 centimetre layers including watering and compaction, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 37 / 157Specification No : Bd.A.11Spec. Page No : 263-264 |
| 14 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional / Indian Standard type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 superstructure including striking joints, racking out joints, watering and scaffolding, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 5 / 197Specification No : Bd.G.5Spec. Page No : 315Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 15 | Providing and fixing solid core flush door shutter in single leaf 32 milimetre thick decorative type of exterior grade as per detailed drawings, approved face veneers 3 milimetre thick on both faces or as directed, all necessary beeds, moulding and lipping, wrought iron hold fasts, chromium plated fixtures and fastenings, with brass mortise lock, chromium plated handles on both sides and finishing with french polish, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 9 / 246Specification No : Bd.T.34Spec. Page No : 499 |
| 16 | Providing and fixing mild steel grill work for windows, ventilators, excetra 15 kilogram per square metre as per drawing including fixtures, necessary welding and painting with one coat of anticorrosive paint and two coats of oil painting, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 2 / 264Specification No : Bd.U.1Spec. Page No : 537 |
| 17 | Providing and fixing in position (as per Indian Standard : 1868/1982) aluminium sliding window of two tracks with rectangular pipe having overall dimentsions 63.50 milimetre X 38.10 milimetre X 1.02 milimetre at weight 0.547 kilogram per running metre and window frame bottom track section 61.85 milimetre X 31.75 milimetre X 1.20 milimetre at weight 0.695 kilogram per running metre. Top and side track section 61.85 milimetre X 31.75 milimetre X 1.30 milimetre at weight 0.659 kilogram per running metre. The shutter should be of bearing bottom 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.25 milimetre at weight 0.417 kilogram per running metre. Interlocking secion 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.10 milimetre at weight 0.469 kilogram per running metre and handle section 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.25 milimetre at weight 0.417 kilogram per running metre and top section 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.25 milimetre at weight 0.417 kilogram per running metre as per detailed drawing and as directed by Engineer in-charge with all necessary aluminium sections, fixtures and fastenings such as roller bearing in nylon casting and self locking catch fitted in vertical section of shutter including 5 milimetre thick plain glass with all required screws and nuts excetra complete. - With powder coating without box. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 40 / 252Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 18 | Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles decorative type having size 590 milimetre to 605 milimetre X 590 milimetre to 605 milimetre of 8 milimetre to 10 milimetre thickness and confirming to Indian Standard 15622-2006 (Group BIa) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and cleaning, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 40 / 217Specification No : Bd.M.12Spec. Page No : 385Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 19 | Providing internal cement plaster 12 milimetre thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:3 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 5 / 209Specification No : Bd.L.2Spec. Page No : 368Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 20 | Providing sand faced plaster externally in cement mortar using approved screened sand in all positions including base coat of 15 milimetre thick in cement mortar 1:4 using waterproofing compound at one killogramme per cement bag curing the same for not less than 2 days and keeping the surface of the base coat rough to receive the sand faced treatment of 6 to 8 milimetre thick in cement mortar 1:4 finishing the surface by taking out grains and curing for fourteen days, scaffolding, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 11 / 209Specification No : Bd.L.7Spec. Page No : 369Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 21 | Providing sills of granite 20 milimetre to 25 milimetre thick, on a bed of cement mortar 1:4 including cement float, filling joints with neat cement slurry, curing, polishing, rounding edges, cleaning complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 22 / 215Specification No : Bd.M-31Spec. Page No : 393Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 22 | Providing and fixing machine cut machine polished 18 milimetre to 20 milimetre thick telephone black / amba white / cadbury brown / RBI red / ocean brown granite stone for treads and risers of steps and staircases of approved colour and shade with rounded moulding and three grooved line for the treads on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including float, filling joints with neat cement slurry, curing, polishing and cleaning, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 35 / 216Specification No : Bd.M.22 BSpec. Page No : 390Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 23 | Providing and applying pearl / luster finish paint of approved colour and shade to the existing plastered surface including scaffolding, preparing the surface, applying the acrylic wall putti, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 23 / 225Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 24 | Providing and applying two coats of exterior acraylic emulsion paint confirming to corresponding Indian Standard of approved manufacturer and of approved colour to the plastered surfaces including cleaning, preparing the plaster surfaces, applying primer coat, scaffolding, if necessary and watering the surface for two days, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 25 / 225Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 25 | Providing and fixing 3 seater public seating chair made of complete metal with Legs in Crome finish and seates in silver powder coating finish.Item / Page No : 44 / 359Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 26 | Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete rubber mould glossy paving blocks of 60 milimetre thickness of having a strength of 400 kilogram per square centimetre of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 milimetre to 30 milimetre thick including striking joints and cleaning excetra complete.(using 100 per cent crushed sand), excetra complete.Item / Page No : 53 / 219Specification No : Bd.M-12Spec. Page No : 385Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 27 | Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles having size 590 milimetre to 605 milimetre X 590 milimetre to 605 milimetre of 8 milimetre to 10 milimetre thickness and confirming to Indian Standard 15622-2006 (Group BIa) of approved make, shade and pattern for dado and skirting in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and cleaning, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 41 / 217Specification No : Bd.M.12Spec. Page No : 385Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 28 | Providing and laying vitrified matt finish tiles of having size 590 milimetre to 605 milimetre X to 605 milimetre of 8 milimetre to 10 milimetre thickness and confirming to Indian Standard 15622-2006 (Group BIa) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and cleaning, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 42 / 217Specification No : Bd.M.12Spec. Page No : 385Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 29 | Providing and fixing Orissa type white glazed earrthenware 575 milimetre water closet pan including \\"S\\" trap with earthenware foot rests, cast iron soil and vent pipe upto outside face of the wall, 1:2:4 brick bat lime concrete bedding without flushing tank and its accessories excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 30 / 277Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 30 | Providing and fixing hume pipe septic tank 900 milimetre diameter with vent pipe and cap including excavation and laying.Item / Page No : 18 / 275Specification No : Bd.V.45Spec. Page No : 575 |
| 31 | Providing soak pit of size 120 centimetre X 120 centimetre X 120 centimetre including excavating and filling with brick bats.Item / Page No : 19 / 275Specification No : Bd.V.46Spec. Page No : 576 |
| 32 | Provoding and fixing high density polyethylen container one piece moulded water tank made out of high density polyethylen and built corrugated inclusive of delivery upto destination housting, fixing of accessaries such as inlet, outlet, overflow pipe inclusive of all Taxes. Capacity between 200 litres to 1000 litres. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 53 / 280Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 33 | Providing and fixing on walls / celling / floor, 15 milimetre diameter chlorinated polyvinyl chloride pipe with necessary fittings, remaking good the demolished portion, excetra complete.Including removing existing pipe line if necessary and conveying and stacking the same in PWD chowky or as directed excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 55 / 280Specification No : Bd.V.5Spec. Page No : 551Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 34 | Providing, laying and fixing polyvinyl chloride pipe of 110 milimetre diameter with fittings such as bends, tees, reducers, clamps, excetra including necessary excavation, trench filling, excetra complete.Including removing existing pipe line if necessary and conveying and stacking thesame in PWD chowky or as directed excetra complete.Item / Page No : 28 / 277Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 35 | Providing and fixing 15 milimetre diameter screw down bib / stop tap of brass including necessary socket union nut complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 40 / 270Specification No : Bd.V.8Spec. Page No : 554 |
| 36 | Providing and fixing coloured glazed earthenware full stall type urinal with polyvinyl chloride flushing cistern of 5 litres capacity with fitting inlet pipes and stop tap brackets for fixing the cistern 32 milimetre diameter polyvinyl chloride flush pipe with fittings and flushing arrangement including lead soil pipe, lead trap soil pipe connection upto the outside face of the wall. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 59 / 271Specification No : Bd.V.23Spec. Page No : 562 |
| 37 | Providing and fixing white glazed earthenware wash hand basin of 63 centimetre X 45 centimetre size including Bib cock stop tap brass heavy 15 milimetre, brackets, rubber plugs and brass chain, stop tap and necessary pipe connection including polyvinyl chloride waste pipe and trap upto the outside face of the wall. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 65 / 272Specification No : Bd.V.30Spec. Page No : 565 |
| 38 | Providing and fixing steel ventilator fully glazed partly fixed as per detailed drawing with hot dip zinc coating including fabricating, glazing with plain / obscured glass panes 5 milimetre thick of approved type quality and iron oxidised fixtures and fastening with guard square bars 12 milimetre square 10 centimetre center to center and oil painting two coats, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 30 / 249Specification No : Bd.T 53Spec. Page No : 509Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedCorrigendum-1 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
Upcoming · 1 dayBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 dayBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender