Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56932072

Tender For Cost Of Fixing Profile Sheet For The Of Dress Changing Rooms, Improvements To The Yard And Water Supply Arrangements To The Toilet Block Atpanamkuzhy Eco Tourism Area In Research Range Kodanad Under Nsc Kalady During 2026-27-

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
1.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
4221
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Cost Of Fixing Profile Sheet For The Of Dress Changing Rooms, Improvements To The Yard And Water Supply Arrangements To The Toilet Block Atpanamkuzhy Eco Tourism Area In Research Range Kodanad Under Nsc Kalady During 2026-27-

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 20-Aug-2026 Date extension Date 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Cost of fixing profile sheet for the of dress changing rooms, improvements to the yard and water supply arrangements to the toilet block atPanamkuzhy Eco Tourism area in Research Range Kodanad under NSC Kalady during 2026-27-
Sl. No. Item Description
12.8.1 Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, includinggetting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
213.1.112 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand)
316.91.1Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid inrequired colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting andproper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweepingextra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.60mm thick cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design & pattern.
44.1.3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mmnominal size derived from natural sources)
5OD113042/2026-2027Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch ofcorrugation asapproved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+0.05%), total coated thickness with zinccoating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet andpolyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling/self tapping screwsof size (5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces,excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required
651.18.12.7Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings (Cost of fittings to be paid separately) External work - 65 mm nominal dia
75.10.1Steel work in built up G I tubular ( round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting,fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washersetc. complete
813.52.1Finishing with Epoxy paint (two or more coats) at all locations prepared and applied as per manufacturer's specifications including appropriate priming coat, preparation of surface, etc. complete.On steel work
921.7.1Providing and fixing machine moulded aluminium covering of approved pattern & design, made out of machine cut aluminium sheet and machine holed for receiving dash fastener, over expansion joints on vertical surfaces/ ceiling floors, the fixing onplate in one row on one side of joint only shall be done with stainless steel dash fastners of 8 mm dia and 75 mm long bolt including providing aluminium - washers 2 mm thick 15 mm dia, at a staggered pitch of 200 mm centre to centre including drilling holes in the receiving surface and providing expandable plastic sleeves in holes etc. complete as per drawing and direction of Engineer -in-charge.Anodised Aluminium sheet 2.5 mm thick (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS: 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15)
1018.48Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank :ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank
1150.18.9.15.2Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 40 mmdia 6 Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56932072
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Tender for Cost Of Fixing Profile Sheet For The Of Dress Changing Rooms, Improvements To The Yard And Water Supply Arrangements To The Toilet Block Atpanamkuzhy Eco Tourism Area In Research Range Kodanad Under Nsc Kalady During 2026-27-
Basic Detail
Tender No AFDA-90/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 4221
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b365c83-ae08-4198-86ee-2b20b2a120b1.html
BOQ_1463717.xls
pay.pdf
prili.pdf
TD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4b365c83-ae08-4198-86ee-2b20b2a120b1.html

xls

BOQ_1463717.xls

pdf

pay.pdf

pdf

prili.pdf

pdf

TD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders