Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56928543

Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) , Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To Is 8448 (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Thrissur, Kerala
Tender Value
3.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thrissur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) , Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To Is 8448 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56928543
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) , Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To Is 8448 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7779622
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thrissur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 10 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
5efc9a48-14fe-4c81-b2d6-feda3c4964af.pdf
1783935823.xlsx
1784179832.pdf
ATC_2a1268f6-c745-485f-a4a11786342324477_PMDKERALA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 10, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5efc9a48-14fe-4c81-b2d6-feda3c4964af.pdf

xlsx

1783935823.xlsx

pdf

1784179832.pdf

pdf

ATC_2a1268f6-c745-485f-a4a11786342324477_PMDKERALA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders