Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #56927117

Tender For Cleaning The Under Ground Water Tank With Chemical Treatment In Svnit C Us, Surat.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Cleaning The Under Ground Water Tank With Chemical Treatment In Svnit C Us, Surat.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 Corrigendum of Extension Date Date 11-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment in SVNIT C us, Surat.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment with capacity of 20,000 to 50,000 litre
2Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment with capacity of 51,000 to 90,000 litre
3Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment with capacity of 1 lakh litre
4Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment with capacity of 2.25 lakh litre
5Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment with capacity varying from 5 lakh to 6 lakh litre
6Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment with capacity varying from 7.5lakh to 8.5 lakh litre
7Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment with capacity of 10 lakh litre Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56927117
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Technology
Work Description Tender for Cleaning The Under Ground Water Tank With Chemical Treatment In Svnit C Us, Surat.
Basic Detail
Tender No SVNIT-CPP-513/ Estate-Civil/197/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
22fcae0b-5fa5-4b6a-beb5-a5e390dc4dd8.html
513TechnicalDoc.pdf
BOQ_968215.xls
Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

22fcae0b-5fa5-4b6a-beb5-a5e390dc4dd8.html

pdf

513TechnicalDoc.pdf

xls

BOQ_968215.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders