Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #56925775

Tender For Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Work of complete o/h of MS HRH Strainers, HP IP Stop and Control valves, TG Bearings, H2 seal body, Generator end covers, end shield, fan shield/blades CRH extraction NRVs MOP of 210MW BHEL make KWU TG set U

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
3.70 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
17700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work of complete o/h of MS HRH Strainers, HP IP Stop and Control valves, TG Bearings, H2 seal body, Generator end covers, end shield, fan shield/blades CRH extraction NRVs MOP of 210MW BHEL make KWU TG set Unit No. 4 to 7 at WTPS

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 14-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56925775
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Work of complete o/h of MS HRH Strainers, HP IP Stop and Control valves, TG Bearings, H2 seal body, Generator end covers, end shield, fan shield/blades CRH extraction NRVs MOP of 210MW BHEL make KWU TG set Unit No. 4 to 7 at WTPS
Basic Detail
Tender No WTPS/W/ET/03/2026-05 for WORKS RFQ NO-75243
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 17700
EMD 3.70 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cb28965342d745c9a7b2184270ab4516.html
RFQ75243TMD2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

cb28965342d745c9a7b2184270ab4516.html

pdf

RFQ75243TMD2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders