Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #56922866

Modification of OHE crossover from cross type to overlap type crossover in Kalyan & Lonavla district of Mumbai division of Central Railway.

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Modification Of Ohe Crossover From Cross Type To Overlap Type Crossover In Kalyan & Lonavla District Of Mumbai Division Of Central Railway.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56922866
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.21 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Modification Of Ohe Crossover From Cross Type To Overlap Type Crossover In Kalyan & Lonavla District Of Mumbai Division Of Central Railway.
Basic Detail
Tender No KYN-LD-585-W-767-ContR1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 08 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.21 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9...Annexure-VandV-A.pdf
ACS11GCCWorks2026March.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8-GCC-22-20.12.2024.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9-GCC-22-09.01.2025.pdf
CHECKLIST767.pdf
FinalGCCAugust2022ACS4.pdf
TENDERBOOK-CROSSOVER-767.pdf
10....GCCApr-22Adv.CorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10-04.03.2025.pdf
128e9f6a-380f-4798-b75c-5706ead75f6e.pdf
6...GCCACSNO.5-20.10.2023.pdf
7...GCCCSNo-621-12-2023.pdf
767-R1RETENDERBOOK.pdf
8...GCCAC.Slip-725.09.2024.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 08, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓

9...Annexure-VandV-A.pdf

pdf

ACS11GCCWorks2026March.pdf

12

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8-GCC-22-20.12.2024.pdf

01

AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9-GCC-22-09.01.2025.pdf

pdf

CHECKLIST767.pdf

pdf

FinalGCCAugust2022ACS4.pdf

pdf

TENDERBOOK-CROSSOVER-767.pdf

10....GCCApr-22Adv.CorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10-04.03.2025.pdf

pdf

128e9f6a-380f-4798-b75c-5706ead75f6e.pdf

6...GCCACSNO.5-20.10.2023.pdf

7...GCCCSNo-621-12-2023.pdf

pdf

767-R1RETENDERBOOK.pdf

8...GCCAC.Slip-725.09.2024.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders