Railways Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #56915566

Tender For Washing, Scrubbing, Cleaning, Blowing Of Electric Locomotives And Filters Of Conventional And 3 Phase Locomotives For A Period Of 2 Years At Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan.

Issued by Government Departments · kalyan, Maharashtra
Tender Value
48.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
97600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kalyan → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Washing, Scrubbing, Cleaning, Blowing Of Electric Locomotives And Filters Of Conventional And 3 Phase Locomotives For A Period Of 2 Years At Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56915566
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 48.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender For Washing, Scrubbing, Cleaning, Blowing Of Electric Locomotives And Filters Of Conventional And 3 Phase Locomotives For A Period Of 2 Years At Electric Loco Shed, Kalyan.
Basic Detail
Tender No ELSKYNWKS26_02_Loco_Clean
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City kalyan
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 08 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 48.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 97600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c607d552-a1b9-4186-be0c-48ca365a05e5.pdf
GCCCorrectionslip1to5_1.pdf
GCC_April-2022.pdf
lococlean08.08.2026.pdf
SMI255_Rev-0.pdf
SMI287Rev_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 08, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c607d552-a1b9-4186-be0c-48ca365a05e5.pdf

pdf

GCCCorrectionslip1to5_1.pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022.pdf

08

lococlean08.08.2026.pdf

pdf

SMI255_Rev-0.pdf

pdf

SMI287Rev_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders