Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #56911307

Bids Are invited for Ltsh Straight Protective Sleeve , Eco Straight Protective Sleeve , Economiser Sleeve

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
6630
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ltsh Straight Protective Sleeve , Eco Straight Protective Sleeve , Economiser Sleeve

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 08-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56911307
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ltsh Straight Protective Sleeve , Eco Straight Protective Sleeve , Economiser Sleeve
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7868861
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6630
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f33dabe4-7dac-4e14-b2c1-83929415111a.pdf
drawing_for_item_sr-_no-_1_2026-08-03-11-51-43_7d125cdf688b6165396d563b9b99d2a4.pdf
drawing_for_item_sr-_no-_2_2026-08-03-11-53-58_24c713675e7d2c59e0b611abf0e089c1.pdf
drawing_for_item_sr-_no-_3_2026-08-03-11-55-39_08fcc15b4a1851ecac6df872012ae8eb.pdf
economiser_sleeve_specification_2026-08-03-11-55-39_11e4abd3458049f51928412d063ada84.pdf
eco_straight_protective_sleeve_specification_2026-08-03-11-53-58_53903a139fce31361cedfa6476456efe.pdf
GeMSE0501_50b75cbb-c7a9-4845-bfd21786157385620_buyer5.gsecl.pdf
ltsh_straight_protective_sleeve_specification_2026-08-03-11-51-43_4fdc346fc2f072dbb322c7569133d012.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f33dabe4-7dac-4e14-b2c1-83929415111a.pdf

pdf

drawing_for_item_sr-_no-_1_2026-08-03-11-51-43_7d125cdf688b6165396d563b9b99d2a4.pdf

pdf

drawing_for_item_sr-_no-_2_2026-08-03-11-53-58_24c713675e7d2c59e0b611abf0e089c1.pdf

pdf

drawing_for_item_sr-_no-_3_2026-08-03-11-55-39_08fcc15b4a1851ecac6df872012ae8eb.pdf

pdf

economiser_sleeve_specification_2026-08-03-11-55-39_11e4abd3458049f51928412d063ada84.pdf

pdf

eco_straight_protective_sleeve_specification_2026-08-03-11-53-58_53903a139fce31361cedfa6476456efe.pdf

gsecl

GeMSE0501_50b75cbb-c7a9-4845-bfd21786157385620_buyer5.gsecl.pdf

pdf

ltsh_straight_protective_sleeve_specification_2026-08-03-11-51-43_4fdc346fc2f072dbb322c7569133d012.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders