Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56910907

Tender For Computer Stationary For The Year 2026-2027

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
76.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
77000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
12980
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Computer Stationary For The Year 2026-2027

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 20-Aug-2026 Minimum bid not received Date 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Computer Stationary for the year 2026-2027
Sl. No. Item Description
1Computer Stationary for the year 2026-2027
2HP C1525N - [128A (4 Colour Printers CMYK) (Each one)]
3HP 1606 dn - [C 278 A]
4HP P1007 - [C 388 A]
5Canon MF - [235 C 337 A]
6HP 1020 - [C 2612 A, FX 9]
7HP 1020 + Pluse - [C 2612 A, FX 10]
8HP 108 A - [110 A, W 1112 A]
9Canon Image Class MF 244dw - [C 337 A]
10Canon MF 465 dn - [H 70]
11Brother DCP-L252 OD - [DR 2365]
12Samsung MF 2830 Xpress - [L 115, D115 L]
13HP 1005 - [C 2612 A]
14HP 1536 DNF MFP - [C 278 A]
15HP 128 FN - [88 A, C 388 AD]
16HP 1213 NF - [C 388, 88A]
17Plotter HP Designjet Z6DR - [746 Magenda 746 Yellow 746 Cyan 746 Chromatic Red 746 Photo Black 746 Matte Black]
18Plotter - [CZ-133A Black CZ-131A Magenda CZ-132A Yellow CZ-130A Cyan]
19Plotter - [Plotter Paper Roll 42”, 45 mtr, 80 GSM]
20HP Laser Jet P-1606 - [C272A]
21Canon Image Class MF- [3010 - 925 BL]
22HP Desk Jet 2876 - [682 Colour]
23HP Ink 2676 - [680 Black]
24HP Ink 2676 - [680 Colour] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56910907
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 76.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Work Description Tender for Computer Stationary For The Year 2026-2027
Basic Detail
Tender No Tender Notice 05 for 2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 76.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee 12980
EMD 77000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2271588.xls
f52e6305-b2f4-4196-be25-288272b8611d.html
ItemSpecification.pdf
TenderDocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2271588.xls

html

f52e6305-b2f4-4196-be25-288272b8611d.html

pdf

ItemSpecification.pdf

pdf

TenderDocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders