Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #56910451

Tender For Provide Of 6Ep1334-2Ba20 24V/10A Psu, Aim,8 Ch, Mlfb No: 6Es7331- 7Kf02-0Ab0, Simatic S7-400 6Es7407-0Ka02-0Aa0, Fm350- 1 Mod 6Es7350-1Ah03-01E0, Profibus Optical Link Module /G12 V4.0, 6Ep1334-2Ba20 24V/10A Psu, Simatic S7-400 Power Supply,Ps-

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koderma, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koderma → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Tender For Provide Of 6Ep1334-2Ba20 24V/10A Psu, Aim,8 Ch, Mlfb No: 6Es7331- 7Kf02-0Ab0, Simatic S7-400 6Es7407-0Ka02-0Aa0, Fm350- 1 Mod 6Es7350-1Ah03-01E0, Profibus Optical Link Module /G12 V4.0, 6Ep1334-2Ba20 24V/10A Psu, Simatic S7-400 Power Supply,Ps-407,10Amp.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 20-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ITEM SR. NO-1As per Attachment
2ITEM SR. NO-2As per Attachment
3ITEM SR. NO-3As per Attachment
4ITEM SR. NO-4As per Attachment
5ITEM SR. NO-5As per Attachment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56910451
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Tender For Provide Of 6Ep1334-2Ba20 24V/10A Psu, Aim,8 Ch, Mlfb No: 6Es7331- 7Kf02-0Ab0, Simatic S7-400 6Es7407-0Ka02-0Aa0, Fm350- 1 Mod 6Es7350-1Ah03-01E0, Profibus Optical Link Module /G12 V4.0, 6Ep1334-2Ba20 24V/10A Psu, Simatic S7-400 Power Supply,Ps-407,10Amp.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7882598
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koderma
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3697fe21-0688-49b1-b923-144df8912a1e.pdf
9716026_Boq_1.xlsx
specs_qap_2026-08-06-10-59-17_b93b270f65988a8dfbf4a536ad073ecb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3697fe21-0688-49b1-b923-144df8912a1e.pdf

xlsx

9716026_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specs_qap_2026-08-06-10-59-17_b93b270f65988a8dfbf4a536ad073ecb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders