Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #56907426

Tender For Findc2627104294 Development Of Bonpora Graveyard Bwo Concrete Drain And Gate At Palpora Block Litter Scheme Apdp

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
4346
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627104294 Development Of Bonpora Graveyard Bwo Concrete Drain And Gate At Palpora Block Litter Scheme Apdp

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627104294 DEV OF BONPORA GRAVEYARD BWO CONCRETE DRAIN AND GATE AT PALPORA BLOCK litter Scheme apdp
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in\depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan)including disposal of excavated earthlead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. 2.6.1 All kinds of soil :
2p/laying of St soling dully hand packed i/c all carriages
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: ( 1:3:6 ) mix
4centering & shuttering i/c strutting & removal of formwork
5structural steel work in single section i/c cutting , placing in position i/c all carriages
6p/fixing of Gi Chain link fencing of required widthin 50x50 mm i/c straightening width wire of 3 mm
7p/fixing of ornamental type steel gate with priming coat of approved
8painting with synthetic enamal paint or required shadeof approved band & manufacture two or more coats on new work
9carriage of Sand /Bajri Lead 20 km lead 50 mtr hl
10Provision for signboard & photographs ,i/c caariage of shuttering & any other unforeseen item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56907426
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627104294 Development Of Bonpora Graveyard Bwo Concrete Drain And Gate At Palpora Block Litter Scheme Apdp
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 90/2026-27 Dated 07-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 07 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4346
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9c7a8750-d44c-481c-be26-7724835c32fc.html
BOQ_1062105.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 07, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9c7a8750-d44c-481c-be26-7724835c32fc.html

xls

BOQ_1062105.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders