Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #56907376

Tender For Rdddc2627105950 Construction of 2 No Lanes Bwo Tiles From Head Of Gh Ahmad Ganaie And From Head Of Ishafaq Dar And Others At Nikas (Shadim)

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
77800
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1556
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105950 Construction of 2 No Lanes Bwo Tiles From Head Of Gh Ahmad Ganaie And From Head Of Ishafaq Dar And Others At Nikas (Shadim)

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105950 C/O 2 NO LANES BWO TILES FROM H/O GH AHMAD GANAIE AND FROM H/O ISHAFAQ DAR AND OTHERS AT NIKAS (SHADIM)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Engagement of Labours for site preparation i/c cleaning dumping site.
2P/L in position cement concrete of M10 Grade (1 C : 3 CS :6 graded crushed stone aggregates of 20 mm nominal size), Complete Job.
3P/L Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles , i/c rubbing and cleaning etc complete on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1C : 4CS), (OPC without any pigment ), Complete job.
4Carriage cost of Aggregates by Mechanical Transport, Lead = 20Km .
5Keep provision for sign board. (STA) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56907376
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 77800
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105950 Construction of 2 No Lanes Bwo Tiles From Head Of Gh Ahmad Ganaie And From Head Of Ishafaq Dar And Others At Nikas (Shadim)
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 90/2026-27 Dated 07-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 07 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 77800
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1556
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ba939bcb-bae6-498a-a734-3ea0419699b7.html
BOQ_1062094.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 07, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ba939bcb-bae6-498a-a734-3ea0419699b7.html

xls

BOQ_1062094.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders