Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56903620

Tender For work of Construction of RCC Transformer Plinth of Various transformer center at various location of Vapi Rural Sdn,Vapi Town Sdn, Vapi West Sdn, Dungra Sdn under Vapi Rural Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3540
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

work of Construction of RCC Transformer Plinth of Various transformer center at various location of Vapi Rural Sdn,Vapi Town Sdn, Vapi West Sdn, Dungra Sdn under Vapi Rural Division.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 24-Aug-2026
2 N/A 01-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56903620
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description work of Construction of RCC Transformer Plinth of Various transformer center at various location of Vapi Rural Sdn,Vapi Town Sdn, Vapi West Sdn, Dungra Sdn under Vapi Rural Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No DGVCL/VPR/EXP/O M/2026-27/9 DT.07.08.2026 SR NO. 2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 3540
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4695f60fb8bf4cb1b8482a776c654fb2.html
bankdetailforPayment.pdf
Document.pdf
FINANCIALSPECIFICATIONANDGENERALCONDITION.pdf
GENERALTERMSCONDITION3.pdf
Noticeoftender.pdf
PLINTHDRAWING.pdf
SCHEDULEBPLINTH.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4695f60fb8bf4cb1b8482a776c654fb2.html

pdf

bankdetailforPayment.pdf

pdf

Document.pdf

pdf

FINANCIALSPECIFICATIONANDGENERALCONDITION.pdf

pdf

GENERALTERMSCONDITION3.pdf

pdf

Noticeoftender.pdf

pdf

PLINTHDRAWING.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULEBPLINTH.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders