Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #56903608

Tender For Procurement of EHV Ct-PT as per specifications against tender no. CE(P C)/I/E-3104/EHV CT-PT/2026-27 for the year 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
19.34 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement of EHV Ct-PT as per specifications against tender no. CE(P C)/I/E-3104/EHV CT-PT/2026-27 for the year 2026-27- 400kv ct (ratio 2000-1000-500/1 ) 5 core without structure and cl connectors suitable to twin moose acsr universal approach (450mm spacing) -as per technical specification, 220kv ct conventional ratio- 1500-1200-600/1 , 5c without structure and cl connectors suitable to twin al-59 (350mm spacing) as per technical spec, 220kv ct 1200-600-300 / 1a (5 core) without structure with cl connector suitable for twin moose (350mm spacing) as per technical specs., 132kv ct 1200-600-300/ 1 (5 core) without structure cl connector suitable for single zebra -as per technical spec., 220kv pt - without structure -as per specification, 220kv ct 0.2s cl tariff metering 60/1a with structure - as per specification

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 08-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1400kv ct (ratio 2000-1000-500/1 amp) 5 core without structure and clamp connectors suitable to twin moose acsr universal approach (450mm spacing) -as per technical specification
2220kV CT conventional Ratio- 1500-1200-600/1 Amp, 5C without structure and clamp connectors suitable to Twin AL-59 (350mm spacing) as per Technical spec
3220KV CT 1200-600-300 / 1A (5 core) without structure with clamp connector suitable for Twin Moose (350mm spacing) as per technical specs.
4132KV CT 1200-600-300/ 1 (5 core) without structure clamp connector suitable for single Zebra -as per Technical spec.
5220kV PT - without Structure -as per specification
6220kV CT 0.2s CL tariff metering 60/1A with structure - as per specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56903608
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.34 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Procurement of EHV Ct-PT as per specifications against tender no. CE(P C)/I/E-3104/EHV CT-PT/2026-27 for the year 2026-27- 400kv ct (ratio 2000-1000-500/1 ) 5 core without structure and cl connectors suitable to twin moose acsr universal approach (450mm spacing) -as per technical specification, 220kv ct conventional ratio- 1500-1200-600/1 , 5c without structure and cl connectors suitable to twin al-59 (350mm spacing) as per technical spec, 220kv ct 1200-600-300 / 1a (5 core) without structure with cl connector suitable for twin moose (350mm spacing) as per technical specs., 132kv ct 1200-600-300/ 1 (5 core) without structure cl connector suitable for single zebra -as per technical spec., 220kv pt - without structure -as per specification, 220kv ct 0.2s cl tariff metering 60/1a with structure - as per specification
Basic Detail
Tender No CE(P C)/TN-10/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 19.34 Crore
Tender Fee 11800
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.ALLBGFormat11.03.24.pdf
132kVCTandPTR11Jun22.pdf
2.AuthorisedDeclarationFormat11.03.24.pdf
220kVCTandPTR10Jun22.pdf
3.PACopy.pdf
4.LandBoarderCertificateA1.pdf
400kVCTR6Jun22.pdf
410650f6349e4132bdec0d0511a17e22.html
5.LandBoarderCertificateA2.pdf
6.CommercialTermsandConditions.pdf
Addendumterminalconnector10.06.2025.pdf
Amendment220kVCTClause2.3.113.pdf
AmendmentforTTRvalidity26.02.2026.pdf
E3104SchAEHVCTPT.pdf
TerminalConnectorsR2June22.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
ALLBGFormat11

1.ALLBGFormat11.03.24.pdf

pdf

132kVCTandPTR11Jun22.pdf

AuthorisedDeclarationFormat11

2.AuthorisedDeclarationFormat11.03.24.pdf

pdf

220kVCTandPTR10Jun22.pdf

PACopy

3.PACopy.pdf

LandBoarderCertificateA1

4.LandBoarderCertificateA1.pdf

pdf

400kVCTR6Jun22.pdf

html

410650f6349e4132bdec0d0511a17e22.html

LandBoarderCertificateA2

5.LandBoarderCertificateA2.pdf

CommercialTermsandConditions

6.CommercialTermsandConditions.pdf

06

Addendumterminalconnector10.06.2025.pdf

3

Amendment220kVCTClause2.3.113.pdf

02

AmendmentforTTRvalidity26.02.2026.pdf

pdf

E3104SchAEHVCTPT.pdf

pdf

TerminalConnectorsR2June22.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders