Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #56902235

Tender For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Top Loading System For Hsd Filling In Diesel Bowsers Deployed At Samleswari Ocp And Lajkura Ocp.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jharsuguda, Odisha
Tender Value
76.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
96000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jharsuguda → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Top Loading System For Hsd Filling In Diesel Bowsers Deployed At Samleswari Ocp And Lajkura Ocp.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 04-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56902235
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 76.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Top Loading System For Hsd Filling In Diesel Bowsers Deployed At Samleswari Ocp And Lajkura Ocp.
Basic Detail
Tender No MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/18
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jharsuguda
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 76.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 96000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c44c7401-51f1-44b1-a114-6303867706c9.html
BOQ_376213.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c44c7401-51f1-44b1-a114-6303867706c9.html

xls

BOQ_376213.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders